TELIA CA REPOSITORY

All Telia certificate authority public documents, reports, root certificates and information for the customer service are added here.

DOCUMENTS

Telia Certification Practice Statement - Server Certificates

Telia Server Certificate Certification Practice Statement v4.4

Telia Certification Practice Statement - Client Certificates

Telia Client Certificate CPS v3.2

Telia Certification Practice Statement - Mobile Certificates

Telia Mobile Certificate CP v1.1 (In Finnish)

Telia Certification Practice Statement - Mobile ID

Telia Mobile ID CPS v2.3

Privacy Notices

Telia Finland Privacy Notice
Cygate AB Privacy Policy (In Swedish)

Subscriber Agreement & Terms of Use

Telia Subscriber Agreement and Terms of Use

Relying Party Agreement

Telia Relying Party Agreement

PKI Disclosure Statement

Telia PKI Disclosure Statement

TELIA CERTIFICATES

All certificate authorities that are operated according to the above practices described below.


Root Certificate Authorities

SubjectSHA-256 Hash of Subject Public Key InformationCertificateTest URLs
CN=TeliaSonera Root CA v1, O=TeliaSoneraDD6936FE21F8F077C123A1A521C12224F72255B73E03A7260693E8A24B0FA389DERPEMValid
Revoked
Expired
CN=Telia Root CA v2, O=Telia Finland Oyj, C=FI242B69742FCB1E5B2ABF98898B94572187544E5B4D9911786573621F6A74B82CDERPEMValid
Revoked
Expired


Cross-signed Intermediate Certificates

The following certificate is signed by TeliaSonera Root CA v1.

SubjectSHA-256 Hash of Subject Public Key InformationCertificateTest URLS
CN=Telia Root CA v2, O=Telia Finland Oyj, C=FIEF6F29F636F62BDD4753122F41F3419EE7C2877587BE4A9807ADF58946458E7FDERPEMValid
Revoked
Expired


Intermediate Certificate Authorities under TeliaSonera Root CA v1

SubjectSHA-256 Hash of Subject Public Key InformationCertificateTest URLS
CN=TeliaSonera Server CA v2 ,O=TeliaSonera, C=FID721110388CA6F20BBA9FD1A8DBA4EFB8C16392A3DEBAD97C553EEAF0ACACAACDERPEMValid
Revoked
Expired
CN=Telia Domain Validation CA v2 ,O=Telia Finland Oyj, C=FI5B312B7E11B70D07C14E0AB99F08D00748966098C52AA85A06A0822BBE59A02CDER PEM-
CN=TeliaSonera Class 1 CA v2, O=TeliaSonera, C=FIB95AE54F838E3ABF0B57ACCC1B1266DC68C7A3FA774015FA128D60CDD1AAE280DERPEM-
CN=TeliaSonera Class 2 CA v2, O=TeliaSonera, C=SE092829433D231949F4A9BC666CBF54B3AA27D7BEBCA048D75E59093E15A72EA5DERPEM-
CN=TeliaSonera Email CA v4, O=TeliaSonera, C=SED1F2656AC8382739A3B087C47AB5CAB945A32F162B6149C308783C7E06AF8AE8DERPEM-
CN=TeliaSonera Mobile ID CA v2, O=TeliaSonera Finland Oyj, C=FIC1245A9A039CC511BCFB3A50BE1D89A989933431F25C0F9665BA977F94F876C1DERPEM-
CN=Telia Document Signing CA v2, O=Telia Finland Oyj, C=FIDF189638D127977DBBE49219F1486B47C2606EA2A2CBC460F57EBE7177809681DERPEM-
CN=Ericsson NL Individual CA v3, O=Ericsson, C=SE63ED95B17FFDCB7AE30FEAC6A874653099264E21B268D836D957966F0B04BE43DERPEM-


Intermediate Certificate Authorities under new Telia Root CA v2

SubjectSHA-256 Hash of Subject Public Key InformationCertificateTest URLS
CN=Telia Server CA v3 ,O=Telia Finland Oyj, C=FI1281AD8FABE883F209E9636448D1A80C373DAA7686C813A270FAD48F5F5E589ADERPEMValid
Revoked
Expired
CN=Telia Domain Validation CA v3 ,O=Telia Finland Oyj, C=FIA7E83056E9B3D9DDB1816B95518F6A5E5A1DFDFA28F60533B1C850855EAA4263DERPEMValid
Revoked
Expired
CN=Telia Class 1 CA v3, O=Telia Finland Oyj, C=FI2E459B4B2F4C24D3BCF6D357E21DC74286C889104888267E2BACA75C78D1A615DERPEM-
CN=Telia Class 2 CA v3, O=Telia Company AB, C=SEE5F6844EABECA374B597295671CD12C37D7CDBBFE75529C4D61E5BA2BD32BB11DERPEM-
CN=Telia Class 3 CA v1, O=Telia Company AB, C=SEE7340DC9475E87C4E5A4572C82604C5EFF9BF60B231C5486943173B26A4CAFCCDERPEM-
CN=Telia Email CA v5, O=Telia Company AB, C=SE8BB1BA521951077143A02CDB409D200B954F4684E59C67682A14852EF7B3EB44DERPEM-
CN=Telia Document Signing CA v3, O=Telia Finland Oyj, C=FI6924A4DD82948DA53F6FB933E895A0F6581C8DBDEBABB36FC11CAC25E9C0335ADERPEM-


Telia Root Certificates Without Public Trust

SubjectSHA-256 Hash of Subject Public Key InformationCertificateTest URLs
CN=TeliaSonera Local CA v1, O=TeliaSonera, C=FI41D12AA1D9A421B1FF9FD9F05F91FF6CEFC55EF5D8B1814541D4E934DBD556DADERPEM-
CN=Telia Group Root CA v1, O=Telia Company AB, C=SEC536B8EDFF4081A1A2F6B1607CD73B76BF64ABB47981A2C390281F2ED5DE2ECDDERPEM-


Telia Intermediate Certificates Without Public Trust

SubjectSHA-256 Hash of Subject Public Key InformationCertificateTest URLs
CN=Telia Group Server CA v1, O=Telia Company AB, C=SE2C95139A1B6459D54E8691075C727DC5C878509242CD196C7D30C3C85B85D04ADERPEM-


AUDIT REPORTS AND SEALS


SUPPORT

Certificate Order

Certificate Self-service Management

Certificate Revocation

Subscribers may request revocation of their own certificates through one of the following options. All reports need to include details to identify the specific certificates to be revoked.

Problem Reporting

All public key infrastructure participants such as Subscribers, Relying Parties, Application Software Suppliers, Registration Authorities and other third parties may report suspected Private Key compromise, certificate misuse, or other types of fraud, compromise, misuse, and inappropriate conduct at Server Certificate Security and Action on Fraud Suspicion.

CONTACT INFO

Postal addressSwitchboardEmailBusiness ID Code (FI)
Telia Finland Oyj
Pasilan Asema-aukio 1
FI-00520 HELSINKI
FINLAND
+358 (0) 20 401cainfo (at) telia.fi1475607-9


ARCHIVE

Show Hide

Archived CP and CPS Documents

Document NameEffective Date
Telia Root CPS v2.72020-11-23
Telia Root CPS v2.62020-10-30
Telia Root CPS v2.52020-03-30
Telia Root CPS v2.42018-11-15
Telia Root CPS v2.32018-06-29
Telia Root CPS v2.22017-03-27
TeliaSonera Root CA v1 CPS v2.12013-05-03
TeliaSonera Root CA v1 CPS v2.012012-09-11
TeliaSonera Root CA v1 CPS v1.12008-12-02
TeliaSonera Root CA v1 CPS v1.0 Rev A2007-10-18
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v4.32021-09-09
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v4.22021-07-15
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v4.12021-06-11
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v4.02021-05-14
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v32021-02-01
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v2.92020-11-23
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v2.82020-10-30
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v2.72020-03-20
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v2.62019-12-30
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v2.52019-05-15
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v2.42019-03-15
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v2.32018-11-15
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v2.22018-08-30
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v2.12018-04-09
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v2.02017-11-30
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v1.92017-09-30
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v1.82017-06-30
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v1.72017-03-23
Telia Company Server CA CP and CPS v1.62016-12-01
TeliaSonera Server CA CP and CPS v1.52016-01-11
TeliaSonera Server CA CP and CPS v1.42015-11-16
TeliaSonera Server CA CP and CPS v1.32015-04-15
TeliaSonera Server CA CP and CPS v1.22014-04-03
TeliaSonera Server CA CP and CPS v1.12013-03-05
TeliaSonera Server CA CP and CPS v1.022012-12-21
TeliaSonera Server CA CP and CPS v1.012012-09-11
Telia Client Certificate CPS v3.12021-07-15
Telia Client Certificate CPS v3.02021-06-11
Telia Client Certificate CPS v2.02021-02-17
Telia Client Certificate CPS v1.62020-11-23
Telia Organizational User CP and CPS v1.52020-10-30
Telia Organizational User CP and CPS v1.42020-03-30
Telia Organizational User CP and CPS v1.312019-09-30
Telia Organizational User CP and CPS v1.32019-05-02
Telia Company Organizational User CP and CPS v1.22016-12-01
TeliaSonera Organizational User CP and CPS v1.12015-04-16
TeliaSonera Organizational User CP and CPS v1.012014-03-03
TeliaSonera Organizational User CP and CPS v1.02012-06-11
Telia Customer CA CP and CPS v1.312019-09-30
Telia Customer CA CP and CPS v1.32019-05-03
TeliaSonera Customer CA CP and CPS v1.22016-01-04
TeliaSonera Customer CA CP and CPS v1.12015-02-17
Telia Production CPS v3.02020-11-23
Telia Production CPS v2.92020-10-30
Telia Production CPS v2.82020-03-30
Telia Production CPS v2.712019-10-16
Telia Production CPS v2.72019-05-15
Telia Production CPS v2.62018-11-15
Telia Production CPS v2.52017-03-23
Telia Company Production CPS v2.42016-12-01
TeliaSonera Production CPS v2.32015-04-16
TeliaSonera Production CPS v2.22014-04-03
TeliaSonera Production CPS v2.12013-05-16
TeliaSonera Production CPS v2.012012-09-11
Telia Mobile ID Certificate CPS v2.32017-06-30
Telia Mobiilivarmenne Varmennuskäytäntö v2.32017-06-30
Telia Mobile ID Certificate CPS v2.22017-03-23
Telia Mobiilivarmenne Varmennuskäytäntö v2.22017-03-23
Sonera Mobile ID Certificate CPS v2.12016-12-01
Sonera Mobiilivarmenne Varmennuskäytäntö v2.12016-12-01


Archived Audit Reports

Document NameAudit Period
WebTrust Audit Report2019-2020
WebTrust Baseline Requirements Audit Report2019-2020
Telia Public Response to Audit2019-2020
WebTrust Audit Report2018-2019
WebTrust Baseline Requirements Audit Report2018-2019
Telia Public Response to Audit2018-2019
Root Key Generation Ceremony2018
WebTrust Point-In-Time Audit Report2018
WebTrust Point-In-Time Baseline Requirements Audit Report2018
WebTrust Audit Report2017-2018
WebTrust Baseline Requirements Audit Report2017-2018
Telia Public Response to Audit2017-2018
WebTrust Audit Report2016-2017
WebTrust Baseline Requirements Audit Report2016-2017