TELIA CA REPOSITORY

All Telia certificate authority public documents, reports, root certificates and information for the customer service are added here.

DOCUMENTS

Telia Certification Practice Statement - Server Certificates

Telia Server Certificate Certification Practice Statement v5.5

Telia Certification Practice Statement - Client Certificates

Telia Client Certificate Certification Practice Statement v4.2

Telia Certificate Policy - Mobile Certificates

Telia Mobile Certificate CP v1.1 (In Finnish)

Telia Certification Practice Statement - Mobile ID

Telia Mobiiliasiointivarmenne CPS v2.4

Privacy Notices

Telia Finland Privacy Notice
Cygate AB Privacy Policy (In Swedish)

Subscriber Agreement & Terms of Use

Telia Subscriber Agreement and Terms of Use

Relying Party Agreement

Telia Relying Party Agreement

PKI Disclosure Statement

Telia PKI Disclosure Statement


TELIA CERTIFICATES

All certificate authorities that are operated according to the above practices described below.


Root Certificate Authorities

SubjectSHA-256 Hash of the CertificateCertificateTest URLs
CN=TeliaSonera Root CA v1, O=TeliaSoneraDD6936FE21F8F077C123A1A521C12224F72255B73E03A7260693E8A24B0FA389DERPEMValid
Revoked
Expired
CN=Telia Root CA v2, O=Telia Finland Oyj, C=FI242B69742FCB1E5B2ABF98898B94572187544E5B4D9911786573621F6A74B82CDERPEMValid
Revoked
Expired


Root Certificate Authorities Pending CA Community Approval

SubjectSHA-256 Hash of the CertificateCertificate
CN=Telia RSA TLS Root CA v3, O=Telia Company AB, C=SED13DB1294C45EBC6FC86C6BBF69FA29BDFE692DFF7C713C243C7A956C6A2284CDERPEM
CN=Telia RSA Email Root CA v3, O=Telia Company AB, C=SE5B0C502A7D963BA55217396FDA9B3DC78171000AEEFF42CECC3A20A7938163E8DERPEM
CN=Telia RSA Client Root CA v3, O=Telia Company AB, C=SE6485F6E060934AF413EC54B9C65F87BD231929ECFA11DE522BAD8DC64F001571DERPEM
CN=Telia RSA Signing Root CA v3, O=Telia Company AB, C=SEC2FB44D8DEF85126D84FC41FBE667BC811F0D633411CAC26D13FBD95EA5BE603DERPEM
CN=Telia EC TLS Root CA v3, O=Telia Company AB, C=SE098E08A91DBBF77478B96CCEB89B1413A5DA37B7C862606A955DEB07179F4326DERPEM
CN=Telia EC Email Root CA v3, O=Telia Company AB, C=SE3682228D7D678B571440CF1CB34E69FB4135FD6C2A1BE38E14163B711E02AE01DERPEM
CN=Telia EC Client Root CA v3, O=Telia Company AB, C=SECCF6A7C3881928CFB1DBEBD74EABA50D3BC69633C106274D2C221ECCEE697E87DERPEM
CN=Telia EC Signing Root CA v3, O=Telia Company AB, C=SE2C4E9B0F8D0FCDC308C077E30DD2349DAF871FB3A37214859C486189A9F80ADBDERPEM


Cross-signed Intermediate Certificates

The following certificate is signed by TeliaSonera Root CA v1.

SubjectSHA-256 Hash of the CertificateCertificate
CN=Telia Root CA v2, O=Telia Finland Oyj, C=FIEF6F29F636F62BDD4753122F41F3419EE7C2877587BE4A9807ADF58946458E7FDERPEM


The following certificates are signed by Telia Root CA v2.

SubjectSHA-256 Hash of the CertificateCertificate
CN=Telia RSA TLS Root CA v3, O=Telia Company AB, C=SE6DD4E12B751849BA3E1AD90AC48674C2474C772182F3500C85C2DF4DB7F48866DERPEM
CN=Telia RSA Email Root CA v3, O=Telia Company AB, C=SED46F8990078A9B2AE08F3C50E9CB1A07373D574003A66BB72EC3A99CBE2A3382DERPEM
CN=Telia RSA Client Root CA v3, O=Telia Company AB, C=SE81B837B929D1E854DFE8A368F264C6E7D928CA1E4A205BA258E17A0C7516E2F1DERPEM
CN=Telia RSA Signing Root CA v3, O=Telia Company AB, C=SE8CEF3433AB3C3F4A3C5D395B82B4EAA250E9BF647BC6095ECF0B57620F5DA9BFDERPEM
CN=Telia EC TLS Root CA v3, O=Telia Company AB, C=SE07E5866107E24AE69A9679668F916AA1B3B39DC3554781E3AE9ABAA44B5A7BC4DERPEM
CN=Telia EC Email Root CA v3, O=Telia Company AB, C=SE3682228D7D678B571440CF1CB34E69FB4135FD6C2A1BE38E14163B711E02AE01DERPEM
CN=Telia EC Client Root CA v3, O=Telia Company AB, C=SECCF6A7C3881928CFB1DBEBD74EABA50D3BC69633C106274D2C221ECCEE697E87DERPEM
CN=Telia EC Signing Root CA v3, O=Telia Company AB, C=SE2C4E9B0F8D0FCDC308C077E30DD2349DAF871FB3A37214859C486189A9F80ADBDERPEM


Intermediate Certificate Authorities under TeliaSonera Root CA v1

SubjectSHA-256 Hash of the CertificateCertificate
CN=TeliaSonera Server CA v2 ,O=TeliaSonera, C=FID721110388CA6F20BBA9FD1A8DBA4EFB8C16392A3DEBAD97C553EEAF0ACACAACDERPEM
CN=Telia Domain Validation CA v2 ,O=Telia Finland Oyj, C=FI5B312B7E11B70D07C14E0AB99F08D00748966098C52AA85A06A0822BBE59A02CDER PEM
CN=TeliaSonera Class 1 CA v2, O=TeliaSonera, C=FI (old version)B95AE54F838E3ABF0B57ACCC1B1266DC68C7A3FA774015FA128D60CDD1AAE280DERPEM
CN=TeliaSonera Class 1 CA v2, O=TeliaSonera, C=FIF6E0D3006465585AA276E40861945102B2660708399879062FD53A2040EB5B31DERPEM
CN=TeliaSonera Class 2 CA v2, O=TeliaSonera, C=SE (old version)092829433D231949F4A9BC666CBF54B3AA27D7BEBCA048D75E59093E15A72EA5DERPEM
CN=TeliaSonera Class 2 CA v2, O=TeliaSonera, C=SE10D081A9541BF0B388818447A2A75465809AA5FB9A3DF375602472E873432AC1DERPEM
CN=Telia Class 3 CA v2, O=Telia Company AB, C=SE5E343F2432BBF0ECC7062F4237110581DFFD638CC3689D50D5864174C9DC011DDERPEM
CN=Telia Class 3 CA v3, O=Telia Company AB, C=SED20E08A8F9E16DF94A4CD7E052B382C339880B47931B78CC7DF404C063E49852DERPEM
CN=TeliaSonera Email CA v4, O=TeliaSonera, C=SE (old version)D1F2656AC8382739A3B087C47AB5CAB945A32F162B6149C308783C7E06AF8AE8DERPEM
CN=TeliaSonera Email CA v4, O=TeliaSonera, C=SE77D82B83905D4465A3EB6B62E42081A7C273632F7D6CDA33A1E366987420AD12DERPEM
CN=TeliaSonera Mobile ID CA v2, O=TeliaSonera Finland Oyj, C=FIC1245A9A039CC511BCFB3A50BE1D89A989933431F25C0F9665BA977F94F876C1DERPEM
CN=Ericsson NL Individual CA v3, O=Ericsson, C=SE63ED95B17FFDCB7AE30FEAC6A874653099264E21B268D836D957966F0B04BE43DERPEM


Intermediate Certificate Authorities under Telia Root CA v2

SubjectSHA-256 Hash of the CertificateCertificate
CN=Telia Server CA v3 ,O=Telia Finland Oyj, C=FI1281AD8FABE883F209E9636448D1A80C373DAA7686C813A270FAD48F5F5E589ADERPEM
CN=Telia Domain Validation CA v3 ,O=Telia Finland Oyj, C=FIA7E83056E9B3D9DDB1816B95518F6A5E5A1DFDFA28F60533B1C850855EAA4263DERPEM
CN=Telia Class 1 CA v3, O=Telia Finland Oyj, C=FI (old version)2E459B4B2F4C24D3BCF6D357E21DC74286C889104888267E2BACA75C78D1A615DERPEM
CN=Telia Class 1 CA v3, O=Telia Finland Oyj, C=FIE85BA26F89FEB670A2638E1E293054DE1A955DD1909A0AFD508B1F87F06104A9DERPEM
CN=Telia Class 2 CA v3, O=Telia Company AB, C=SE (old version)E5F6844EABECA374B597295671CD12C37D7CDBBFE75529C4D61E5BA2BD32BB11DERPEM
CN=Telia Class 2 CA v3, O=Telia Company AB, C=SE96FD4A9ED8E28B901D5E93E265992A9D411D49DC2280B5CF89398A862B7E26ECDERPEM
CN=Telia Class 3 CA v1, O=Telia Company AB, C=SEE7340DC9475E87C4E5A4572C82604C5EFF9BF60B231C5486943173B26A4CAFCCDERPEM
CN=Telia Email CA v5, O=Telia Company AB, C=SE (old version)8BB1BA521951077143A02CDB409D200B954F4684E59C67682A14852EF7B3EB44DERPEM
CN=Telia Email CA v5, O=Telia Company AB, C=SEE26BA792CDF9E21B6402044DD9A61E2E1537D5FFD22EE2478979408E3233310ADERPEM
CN=Telia Document Signing CA v3, O=Telia Finland Oyj, C=FI6924A4DD82948DA53F6FB933E895A0F6581C8DBDEBABB36FC11CAC25E9C0335ADERPEM
CN=Ericsson NL Individual CA v4, O=Ericsson, C=SE (old version)800707B1F57FCDF95CFB047B387C6F48142DA885B7DC1FED28C5F87F0C712AD4DERPEM
CN=Ericsson NL Individual CA v4, O=Ericsson, C=SEEE0343093DF71E364606100164C62A4FB8C4A0F32B1EB47860FFD6C17E94CA54DERPEM


Telia Root Certificates Without Public Trust

SubjectSHA-256 Hash of the CertificateCertificate
CN=TeliaSonera Local CA v1, O=TeliaSonera, C=FI41D12AA1D9A421B1FF9FD9F05F91FF6CEFC55EF5D8B1814541D4E934DBD556DADERPEM
CN=Telia Group Root CA v1, O=Telia Company AB, C=SEC536B8EDFF4081A1A2F6B1607CD73B76BF64ABB47981A2C390281F2ED5DE2ECDDERPEM


Telia Intermediate Certificates Without Public Trust

SubjectSHA-256 Hash of the CertificateCertificate
CN=Telia Group Server CA v1, O=Telia Company AB, C=SE2C95139A1B6459D54E8691075C727DC5C878509242CD196C7D30C3C85B85D04ADERPEM


LATEST AUDIT REPORTS AND CERTIFICATE


SUPPORT

Certificate Order

Certificate Self-service Management

Certificate Revocation

Subscribers may request revocation of their own certificates through one of the following options. All reports need to include details to identify the specific certificates to be revoked.

Problem Reporting

All public key infrastructure participants such as Subscribers, Relying Parties, Application Software Suppliers, Registration Authorities and other third parties may report suspected Private Key compromise, certificate misuse, or other types of fraud, compromise, misuse, and inappropriate conduct at Server Certificate Security and Action on Fraud Suspicion.

CONTACT INFO

Postal addressSwitchboardEmailBusiness ID Code (FI)
Telia Finland Oyj
Pasilan Asema-aukio 1
FI-00520 HELSINKI
FINLAND
+358 (0) 20 401cainfo (at) telia.fi1475607-9


ARCHIVE

Show Hide

Archived CP and CPS Documents

Document NameEffective Date
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v5.42024-03-22
Telia Client Certificate CPS v4.12024-03-22
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v5.32024-02-05
Telia Client Certificate CPS v4.02023-12-08
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v5.22023-12-08
Telia Client Certificate CPS v3.92023-11-07
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v5.12023-11-07
Telia Client Certificate CPS v3.82023-08-31
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v5.02023-06-29
Telia Client Certificate CPS v3.72023-06-29
Telia Client Certificate CPS v3.62023-04-07
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v4.92023-04-07
Telia Client Certificate CPS v3.52022-12-30
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v4.82022-12-30
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v4.72022-10-01
Telia Client Certificate CPS v3.42022-06-23
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v4.62022-06-23
Telia Client Certificate CPS v3.32022-04-22
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v4.52022-04-22
Telia Client Certificate CPS v3.22021-10-14
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v4.42021-10-14
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v4.32021-09-09
Telia Client Certificate CPS v3.12021-07-15
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v4.22021-07-15
Telia Client Certificate CPS v3.02021-06-11
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v4.12021-06-11
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v4.02021-05-14
Telia Client Certificate CPS v2.02021-02-17
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v32021-02-01
Telia Root CPS v2.72020-11-23
Telia Production CPS v3.02020-11-23
Telia Client Certificate CPS v1.62020-11-23
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v2.92020-11-23
Telia Root CPS v2.62020-10-30
Telia Production CPS v2.92020-10-30
Telia Organizational User CP and CPS v1.52020-10-30
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v2.82020-10-30
Telia Root CPS v2.52020-03-30
Telia Production CPS v2.82020-03-30
Telia Organizational User CP and CPS v1.42020-03-30
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v2.72020-03-20
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v2.62019-12-30
Telia Production CPS v2.712019-10-16
Telia Organizational User CP and CPS v1.312019-09-30
Telia Customer CA CP and CPS v1.312019-09-30
Telia Production CPS v2.712019-10-16
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v2.52019-05-15
Telia Customer CA CP and CPS v1.32019-05-03
Telia Organizational User CP and CPS v1.32019-05-02
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v2.42019-03-15
Telia Root CPS v2.42018-11-15
Telia Production CPS v2.62018-11-15
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v2.32018-11-15
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v2.22018-08-30
Telia Root CPS v2.32018-06-29
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v2.12018-04-09
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v2.02017-11-30
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v1.92017-09-30
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v1.82017-06-30
Telia Mobile ID Certificate CPS v2.32017-06-30
Telia Mobiilivarmenne Varmennuskäytäntö v2.32017-06-30
Telia Root CPS v2.22017-03-27
Telia Production CPS v2.52017-03-23
Telia Server CA CP and CPS v1.72017-03-23
Telia Mobile ID Certificate CPS v2.22017-03-23
Telia Mobiilivarmenne Varmennuskäytäntö v2.22017-03-23
Telia Company Production CPS v2.42016-12-01
Telia Company Organizational User CP and CPS v1.22016-12-01
Telia Company Server CA CP and CPS v1.62016-12-01
Sonera Mobile ID Certificate CPS v2.12016-12-01
Sonera Mobiilivarmenne Varmennuskäytäntö v2.12016-12-01
TeliaSonera Server CA CP and CPS v1.52016-01-11
TeliaSonera Customer CA CP and CPS v1.22016-01-04
TeliaSonera Server CA CP and CPS v1.42015-11-16
TeliaSonera Organizational User CP and CPS v1.12015-04-16
TeliaSonera Production CPS v2.32015-04-16
TeliaSonera Server CA CP and CPS v1.32015-04-15
TeliaSonera Customer CA CP and CPS v1.12015-02-17
TeliaSonera Production CPS v2.22014-04-03
TeliaSonera Server CA CP and CPS v1.22014-04-03
TeliaSonera Organizational User CP and CPS v1.012014-03-03
TeliaSonera Production CPS v2.12013-05-16
TeliaSonera Root CA v1 CPS v2.12013-05-03
TeliaSonera Server CA CP and CPS v1.12013-03-05
TeliaSonera Server CA CP and CPS v1.022012-12-21
TeliaSonera Root CA v1 CPS v2.012012-09-11
TeliaSonera Production CPS v2.012012-09-11
TeliaSonera Server CA CP and CPS v1.012012-09-11
TeliaSonera Organizational User CP and CPS v1.02012-06-11
TeliaSonera Root CA v1 CPS v1.12008-12-02
TeliaSonera Root CA v1 CPS v1.0 Rev A2007-10-18


Archived Audit Reports

Document NameAudit Period
WebTrust Audit Report2022-2023
CA/Browser Forum Baseline Requirements Audit Report2022-2023
Telia Public Response to Audit2022-2023
WebTrust Audit Report 2021-2022
WebTrust Baseline Requirements Audit Report2021-2022
Telia Public Response to Audit2021-2022
WebTrust Audit Report 2020-2021
WebTrust Baseline Requirements Audit Report2020-2021
Telia Public Response to Audit2020-2021
WebTrust Audit Report2019-2020
WebTrust Baseline Requirements Audit Report2019-2020
Telia Public Response to Audit2019-2020
WebTrust Audit Report2018-2019
WebTrust Baseline Requirements Audit Report2018-2019
Telia Public Response to Audit2018-2019
Root Key Generation Ceremony2018
WebTrust Point-In-Time Audit Report2018
WebTrust Point-In-Time Baseline Requirements Audit Report2018
WebTrust Audit Report2017-2018
WebTrust Baseline Requirements Audit Report2017-2018
Telia Public Response to Audit2017-2018
WebTrust Audit Report2016-2017
WebTrust Baseline Requirements Audit Report2016-2017